Coinbase Wrapped BTC (CBBTC) interest rates: staking, lending and yield farming
Every liquid DeFi pool that includes CBBTC: 269 pools across 51 protocols and 6 chains. Live APY with base/reward split, 30-day average and risk flags. Updated 26 d ago
| Pool | APY | 30d avg | TVL ▾ | 30d | Risk | Chain | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CBBTC Morpho Blue | 0.00% base 0.00% | 0.00% | $2.88B | Single | Base | Deposit ↗ | |
| CBBTC Aave V3 | <0.01% base <0.01% | <0.01% | $1.40B | Single Stable/Up | Ethereum | Deposit ↗ | |
| CBBTC Morpho Blue | 0.00% base 0.00% | 0.00% | $682.2M | Single | Ethereum | Deposit ↗ | |
| CBBTC SparkLend | <0.01% base <0.01% | <0.01% | $372.3M | Single Stable/Up | Ethereum | Deposit ↗ | |
| CBBTC Aave V3 | 0.01% base 0.01% | 0.01% | $210.8M | Single Stable/Up | Base | Deposit ↗ | |
| CRVUSD-CBBTC Curve DEX | 0.00% base 0.00% | 6.11% | $56.9M | LP IL | Ethereum | Deposit ↗ | |
| CBBTC Kamino Lend · SOL/BTC Market | <0.01% base <0.01% | <0.01% | $55.1M | Single Stable/Up | Solana | Deposit ↗ | |
| CBBTC Morpho Blue | 0.00% base 0.00% | 0.00% | $52.4M | Single | Ethereum | Deposit ↗ | |
| CBBTC Morpho Blue | 0.00% base 0.00% | 0.00% | $38.2M | Single | Ethereum | Deposit ↗ | |
| CBBTC Accountable · Earn ACC Points | 7.00% base 6.80% + reward 0.20% | 7.15% | $33.6M | Single Down | Monad | Deposit ↗ | |
| CBBTC Compound V3 · USDC-pool | 0.00% | 0.00% | $27.6M | Single | Ethereum | Deposit ↗ | |
| CBBTC Compound V3 · USDT-pool | 0.00% | 0.00% | $21.0M | Single | Ethereum | Deposit ↗ | |
| CRVUSD-CBBTC Curve DEX | 15.81% base 15.81% | 6.81% | $20.7M | LP IL Down | Ethereum | Deposit ↗ | |
| CBBTC Morpho Blue | 0.00% base 0.00% | 0.00% | $19.9M | Single | Tempo | Deposit ↗ | |
| CBBTC Morpho Blue | 0.00% base 0.00% | 0.00% | $19.4M | Single | Ethereum | Deposit ↗ | |
| WBTC-CBBTC Fluid DEX | 2.42% base 2.42% | 0.72% | $16.5M | LP Stable/Up | Ethereum | Deposit ↗ | |
| CBBTC Aave V4 · Core | <0.01% base <0.01% | <0.01% | $16.3M | Single Stable/Up | Ethereum | Deposit ↗ | |
| JITOSOL-CBBTC Uniswap V3 · 0.01% | 0.18% base 0.18% | 0.35% | $13.6M | LP IL Stable/Up | Base | Deposit ↗ | |
| WBTC-CBBTC Uniswap V4 · 0.01% | 1.88% base 1.88% | 0.55% | $13.5M | LP Stable/Up | Ethereum | Deposit ↗ | |
| CBBTC Frankencoin · PositionV2 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $11.5M | Single | Ethereum | Deposit ↗ | |
| CBBTC Aave V4 · Prime | 0.00% base 0.00% | 0.00% | $11.4M | Single | Ethereum | Deposit ↗ | |
| WETH-CBBTC Uniswap V3 · 0.3% | 36.76% base 36.76% | 22.96% | $11.2M | LP IL Down | Base | Deposit ↗ | |
| LBTC-CBBTC Uniswap V4 · 0.02% | 1.59% base 1.59% | 0.04% | $10.6M | LP Down | Ethereum | Deposit ↗ | |
| WBTC-CBBTC Uniswap V3 · 0.01% | 4.10% base 4.10% | 1.54% | $9.6M | LP Down | Ethereum | Deposit ↗ | |
| USDC-CBBTC Uniswap V4 · 0.30% | 11.91% base 11.91% | 11.39% | $9.2M | LP IL Down | Ethereum | Deposit ↗ | |
| CBBTC crvUSD | 0.00% | 0.00% | $9.0M | Single | Ethereum | Deposit ↗ | |
| BTC.B-CBBTC Uniswap V4 · 0.01% | 0.03% base 0.03% | <0.01% | $7.7M | LP Stable/Up | Ethereum | Deposit ↗ | |
| CBBTC YO Protocol · yoBTC | 0.00% base 0.00% | 0.00% | $7.5M | Single | Base | Deposit ↗ | |
| USDC-CBBTC Uniswap V3 · 0.05% | 28.72% base 28.72% | 23.28% | $7.5M | LP IL Down | Base | Deposit ↗ | |
| CBBTC Morpho Blue | 0.00% base 0.00% | 0.00% | $7.1M | Single | Base | Deposit ↗ | |
| CBBTC Compound V3 · USDC-pool | 0.00% | 0.00% | $6.9M | Single | Base | Deposit ↗ | |
| CBBTC Morpho Blue | 0.00% base 0.00% | 0.00% | $6.4M | Single | Ethereum | Deposit ↗ | |
| CBBTC Fluid Lending | 0.07% base 0.07% | 0.03% | $5.2M | Single Stable/Up | Ethereum | Deposit ↗ | |
| CBBTC Jupiter Lend · cbBTC/USDC | 0.00% base 0.00% | 0.00% | $4.7M | Single | Solana | Deposit ↗ | |
| WBTC-CBBTC Uniswap V4 · 0.01% | 4.81% base 4.81% | 1.44% | $4.3M | LP Down | Ethereum | Deposit ↗ | |
| CBBTC Morpho Blue | 0.00% base 0.00% | 0.00% | $4.3M | Single | Ethereum | Deposit ↗ | |
| USDC-CBBTC Uniswap V4 · 0.06% | 21.45% base 21.45% | 24.63% | $4.3M | LP IL Down | Base | Deposit ↗ | |
| WBTC-CBBTC-HEMIBTC Curve DEX | 2.14% base 0.31% + reward 1.83% | 2.65% | $4.2M | LP Reward-heavy Stable/Up | Ethereum | Deposit ↗ | |
| CBBTC-LBTC Aerodrome Slipstream · CL1 - 0.02% | 5.06% base 0.15% + reward 4.90% | 1.53% | $4.1M | LP Reward-heavy Down | Base | Deposit ↗ | |
| CBBTC Solv Basis Trading · SolvBTC | 0.00% base 0.00% | 0.00% | $4.0M | Single | Ethereum | Deposit ↗ | |
| EBTC-CBBTC Fluid DEX | 0.15% base 0.15% | 0.51% | $3.9M | LP Stable/Up | Ethereum | Deposit ↗ | |
| WBTC-CBBTC-HEMIBTC Stake DAO Yield · Curve | 3.67% base 0.67% + reward 3.00% | 4.14% | $3.9M | LP Reward-heavy Stable/Up | Ethereum | Deposit ↗ | |
| CBBTC Morpho Blue | 0.00% base 0.00% | 0.00% | $3.8M | Single | Ethereum | Deposit ↗ | |
| CBBTC Frankencoin · PositionV2 | 0.00% | 0.00% | $3.1M | Single | Ethereum | Deposit ↗ | |
| CBBTC Fluid Lending | 0.00% base 0.00% | 0.00% | $3.0M | Single | Base | Deposit ↗ | |
| TBTC-CBBTC Uniswap V4 · 0.01% | 1.04% base 1.04% | 0.33% | $3.0M | — | LP Down | Ethereum | Deposit ↗ |
| CBBTC-FBTC Orca DEX | <0.01% base <0.01% | <0.01% | $2.9M | LP Stable/Up | Solana | Deposit ↗ | |
| CBBTC-WBTC-LBTC Curve DEX | 1.40% base 0.00% + reward 1.40% | 3.34% | $2.8M | LP Reward-heavy Stable/Up | Monad | Deposit ↗ | |
| CBBTC Euler V2 · EVK Vault ecbBTC-4 | 0.44% base 0.44% | 0.20% | $2.8M | Single Stable/Up | Monad | Deposit ↗ | |
| USDC-CBBTC Uniswap V4 · 0.35% | 18.51% base 18.51% | 14.95% | $2.6M | LP IL Down | Base | Deposit ↗ |
By protocol
- Morpho Bluebest 0.00% · 12 pools · $3.72B
- Aave V3best 0.01% · 2 pools · $1.61B
- SparkLendbest <0.01% · 1 pools · $372.3M
- Curve DEXbest 6.81% · 5 pools · $85.9M
- Compound V3best 0.00% · 3 pools · $55.5M
- Uniswap V4best 21.45% · 8 pools · $55.2M
- Kamino Lendbest <0.01% · 1 pools · $55.1M
- Uniswap V3best 24.29% · 6 pools · $45.2M
- Accountablebest 7.00% · 1 pools · $33.6M
- Aave V4best <0.01% · 2 pools · $27.7M
Borrow CBBTC 42 markets
| Market | Chain | Borrow APY | Supply APY | Supplied | Borrowed | LTV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CBBTCMorpho Blue | Base | 4.76% | 0.00% | $2.88B | $1.41B | 86% |
| CBBTCMorpho Blue | Ethereum | 4.75% | 0.00% | $682.2M | $306.4M | 86% |
| CBBTCMorpho Blue | Ethereum | 3.09% | 0.00% | $52.4M | $27.8M | 86% |
| CBBTCSparkLend | Ethereum | 0.04% | <0.01% | $385.1M | $12.9M | 81% |
| CBBTCMorpho Blue | Ethereum | 2.02% | 0.00% | $19.4M | $12.2M | 86% |
Top single-asset CBBTC pools by APY TVL ≥ $1M
- Accountable Monad · Earn ACC Points7.00% · 30d 7.15% · $33.6M
- Moonwell Lending Base3.06% · 30d 8.04% · $1.8M
- Euler V2 Monad · EVK Vault ecbBTC-40.44% · 30d 0.20% · $2.8M
- Save Solana · Main Pool0.30% · 30d 0.25% · $2.2M
- Fusion by IPOR Base · TESS cbBTC Debt Vault cbETH Loop0.24% · 30d 0.13% · $1.8M
- Fluid Lending Ethereum0.07% · 30d 0.03% · $5.2M
- Fluid Lending Ethereum0.07% · 30d 0.03% · $2.3M
- Aave V3 Base0.01% · 30d 0.01% · $210.8M
Paired with CBBTC
How to earn on CBBTC
Single-asset options (lending, staking, savings vaults) pay interest without exposing you to another token; your CBBTC balance grows and you can withdraw the same asset. Liquidity pairs earn trading fees plus rewards but hold CBBTC together with a second asset, so the value moves with both prices (impermanent loss). The “Single” chip marks the first kind.
Each row links to the protocol’s own deposit page. Check the chain first: the same protocol can pay different rates on Ethereum, Base or Arbitrum, and moving funds costs a bridge fee (see bridges). Rates refresh hourly; the 30-day average shows whether today’s number is typical.